Former Chiefs

Loknath Behera IPS

01-06-2016 to 06-05-2017

Dr. T.P Senkumar IPS

01-06-2015 to 31-05-2016

06-05-2017 to 30-06-2017

K.S Balasubrahmaniyam IPS

01-09-2012 to 31-05-2015

Jacob Punnoose IPS

01-12-2008 to 31-08-2012

Raman Srivastava IPS

01-02-2005 to 30-11-2008

P.K Hormese Tharakan IPS

31-05-2003 to 31-01-2005

K.J Joseph IPS

31-01-2002 to 31-05-2003

W. Jospeh Dawson IPS

31-10-2001 to 31-01-2002

R. Padmanabhan IPS

31-05-2001 to 31-10-2001

P.R Chandran IPS

26-07-2000 to 31-05-2001

B.S Sasthri IPS

31-03-1998 to 25-07-2000

C.A Chally IPS

30-06-1997 to 31-03-1998

M. Adbul Sathar Kunju IPS

05-06-1997 to 30-06-1997

R. Radhakrishanan IPS

1996 - 1997

K.V Rajagopalan Nair IPS

1995 - 1996

T.V Madhusudanan IPS

1994 - 1995

R.Jayaram Padikkal IPS

1993 - 1994

C. Subramaniam IPS

1991 - 1993

A.V Venkatachalam IPS

1991

Raj Gopal Narayan IPS

1988 - 1991

K. John Mathai IPS

1989

M. K. Joseph IPS

1983 - 1988

P. Vijayan IPS

1982 - 1983

T.A.S Iyer IPS

1978 - 1982

V. Subramanian IPS

1980

V.N Rajan IPS

1974 -1978

M. Singaravelu IPS

1972 - 1974

M Gopalan IPS

1967 -1972

N. Rama Iyer IPS

1964-1967

V.P Nair IPS

1961-1964

KN.R.Sreenivasan Iyer IPS

1959

M. Krishna Menon IPS

1957 - 1961

Chandrasekaran Nair IPS

1956 - 1957