Chief Minister's Police Medal Winners - 2014

Download Government Order

Name Designation Station/Unit
Sreekumar S CPO T 9879 Thiruvananthapuram City
C Gopalakrishnan Nair SI Thiruvananthapuram City
G S Rajesh CPO T 2039 Thiruvananthapuram City
K S Yesodharan SCPO T 9912 Thiruvananthapuram City
Sanal Kumar K SCPO T 1165 Thiruvananthapuram City
Dileep V SCPO T 9889 Thiruvananthapuram City
J Selvaraj SCPO T 8367 Thiruvananthapuram City
K Murukan SCPO T 1789 Thiruvananthapuram Rural
Anil Kumar B S GASI Q 5194 Kollam City
Joy Mathew SCPO 3910 Kollam City
Prasanna Kumar R SCPO 5106 Kollam City
Jacob J ACP Kollam City
K C Saju SCPO Q 5127 Kollam Rural
Tampi Durga Dutt DySP Pathanamthitta
Anandan N T RI Pathanamthitta
Jayachandran Panicker GASI 1074 Pathanamthitta
Santhosh Kumar K CPO 2308 Pathanamthitta
Radhakrishnan R CPO 2360 Pathanamthitta
P Raveendran Nair CPO 2630 Pathanamthitta
G Venu CI Kochi City
K M Ashraf RSI Kochi City
N Ramadas Gr SI 5943 Kochi City
A S Shine Kumar Gr ASI 6866 Kochi City
P C Thankachan Gr ASI 7109 Kochi City
N T Jayakumar CPO T 8702 Kochi City
P C Jayaprasad SCPO Gr 8702 Kochi City
Biji George T DySP Ernakulam Rural
P K Radhamani WCI Ernakulam Rural
Thresia Zosa WSI Ernakulam Rural
P M Shaji SCPO 8482 Ernakulam Rural
V Prasannan SI Alapuzha
C V Antony DVR SCPO A 4380 Alapuzha
Suresh Kumar T G CPO A 4488 Alapuzha
V G Vinod Kumar DySP Kottayam
Soman K S Gr SI G 4745 Kottayam
Raghavan Nair P R ASI G 5259 Kottayam
T A Muhammed SCPO U 1914 Idukki
Madhu J Nair SCPO U 2770 Idukki
Sajan Sukumaran ASI (ASIG) 1159 Idukki
Thankachan K G ASI Gr 1227 Idukki
Sreedevi U S WCPO 2923 Idukki
Sajimon Joseph SCPO 1942 Idukki
Nandakumar RI Thrissur City
P S Sajeevan SI Thrissur City
M V Jayaprakasan GASI 3859 Thrissur City
A Redhish Dvr ASI 211 Thrissur City
P B Sidharthan SCPO 4380 Thrissur City
Rajeev Ramachandran SCPO 5136 Thrissur City
T K Suresh Babu CPO 5048 Thrissur City
V Manoj CPO 5293 Thrissur City
Krishnakumar P CPO 5344 Thrissur City
K K Babu GASI 3911 Thrissur Rural
C R Pradeep (G) SCPO 5119 Thrissur Rural
P R Rajendran SCPO 4231 Thrissur Rural
Krishnaraj B SCPO 4019 Thrissur Rural
Jise V Antony SCPO 5274 Thrissur Rural
V M Noushad SCPO 4675 Thrissur Rural
Baiju M S CPO 5800 Thrissur Rural
P Sudev CPO 5391 Thrissur Rural
Sabu P S CPO 5569 Thrissur Rural
K Manoj Kumar SCPO 5701 Palakkad
K Satheesan DySP Malappuram
Radhakrishnan P SI Malappuram
Sasikumar M SCPO 3349 Malappuram
Manoj Kumar V CPO 3375 Malappuram
Rajasegharan P SCPO 3577 Malappuram
K Sasi SCPO 3514 Malappuram
Rajan A SCPO 3538 Malappuram
Abdul Rasheed E K SCPO 3109 Malappuram
Jayaprakash TK SCPO 3456 Malappuram
Anandaraj S SCPO 4923 Malappuram
Mohammed Ashraf Chukkan SCPO 3314 Malappuram
A J Johnson CI Malappuram
Pradeep Kumar M DySP Kannur
Abdul Nizar V K Assistant Commandant (District AR) Kannur
K Shaji SCPO 4664 Kannur
Narayanan Nair SCPO 1089 Kasargod
Balakrishnan Nair C K SCPO 1098 Kasargod
Kamalakshan M SCPO 425 Kasargod
Dhanraj VM GASI 578 Kasargod
Jayaraj CK GASI 4528 Kasargod
Subash S Mani SCPO 1347 Wayanad
R Dasan Armour CI Range Office Kannur
Prakashan P GSI 5231 Kozhikode City
Sasikumar P K ASI Kozhikode City
Ashley Boniface Tauro CPO 7312 Kozhikode City
V P Surndran DySP Kozhikode Rural
Muhammed K V CPO 5477 Kozhikode Rural
Raveendran P M Dvr ASI Kozhikode Rural
G Rajendran Nair SI Gr 3618 SBCID
R Mohanakumar ASI G T 8735 SB CID
R Ajithkumar SI SBCID
T T Sudheer CPO 6807 SBCID
Jaikrishnan P P G SCPO R 5211 SBCID
Ramesh V A SCPO (G) R 4813 SBCID
Jayakumar K CPO W 1773 SBCID
S Krishnakumar CPO W 1773 SBCID
Mohanan C N ASI VACB
Kishore Babu M K GASI R 3828 VACB
Sukumaran Nair T ASI (Gr) VACB
Muraleedharan B SCPO N 1866 VACB
Sujith P C CPO 7080 VACB
Harikumar N R SCPO E 7744 VACB
Shibukuttan K S Dvr HC 4780 VACB
L S Syam Suresh API KEPA
Annan P APSI KEPA
Ajayakumar K Armour HC 4941 KEPA
J Gireeshkumar HDR 4338 KEPA
Murukan S S APSI SCRB
Joshy A L SCPO N 2276 SCRB
Mohammed Nazeer S APSI KAP1
Rajendran J APSI KAP1
Biju K G Hdr 4271 KAP1
Baby P P Hdr 5061 KAP1
John K J Band GSI KAP1
Francis M O Band GSI KAP1
Selvaraj P APSI KAP2
Noushad A M Hdr 3636 KAP2
Sivakumar V Armour HC 3603 KAP2
Abdul Razack A Band PC 3282 KAP2
Francis A H Band PC 1130 KAP2
Prakash Kumar K Band PC 2094 KAP2
Sreekumar R Hdr 3307 KAP2
C V Sasi API KAP3
Biju M R APASI KAP3
Anil P G APSI KAP3
Preman Kadannapally API KAP4
Sunil Kumar K APSI KAP4
Bijumon P J Hdr 3804 KAP4
Rajan K Hdr 3749 KAP4
Surendran V Hdr 3741 KAP4
Manoharan V K Hdr 3769 KAP4
N K Prakashan APASI MSP
Kunhayi T M Band SI MSP
Devadasan E Gr ASI MSP
Pradeep K Manoor Hdr 8149 MSP
Parameswaran Mekkalampatta Hdr 7934 MSP
Manoj M V Hdr 8845 MSP
Ebaneezer A Band Gr SI SAP
H Mohandas Band Gr SI SAP
Radhakrishnan V Band Gr ASI SAP
Yacoob A T SI (Gr) P 2949 CBCID
Mohanan GSI Q 4303 CBCID
Dharaneedran P ASI (G) CBCID
Yesodharan E S SI H 1051 Telecommunications
Chandran R SI H 944 Telecommunications
Gopakumar R ASI H 1038 Telecommunications
Premakumar A ASI H 1058 Telecommunications
Sudhakaran N M DVR HCT 1174 Telecommunications
Mujeeb Rahman M Hdr 7162 Police Training College
Satheesh Kumar P CPO 4137 Police Training College