Chief Minister's Police Medal Winners - 2013

Name Designation Station/Unit
R Baiju Assistant Commandant (AR) Thiruvananthapuram City
D Anil Kumar SI Thiruvananthapuram City
P Mohanan ASI Thiruvananthapuram City
Krishnan Nair GSI T 8019 Thiruvananthapuram City
Gopakumar K SCPO T 9984 Thiruvananthapuram City
Ramesan Asari T SCPO T 1260 Thiruvananthapuram City
Shaju M SCPO T 9479 Thiruvananthapuram City
Jayasankar SCPO T 9962 Thiruvananthapuram City
R Mahesh DySP Adminiatration Thiruvananthapuram Rural
Venugopal K CPO 4928 Kollam City
R S Jagadeep CPO 5779 Kollam Rural
Nazeer M A CI Pathanamthitta
R Sreekumar SI Pathanamthitta
Peter M V G ASI 6864 Kochi City
Sajeev Kumar D GSCPO 7497 Kochi City
Thomas PJ CPO 8255 Kochi City
Rajeev K M GSCPO 8479 Kochi City
Ciby T P CPO 8987 Kochi City
Rajeevan T V CPO 9281 Kochi City
Santhosh M G CPO 10059 Kochi City
Sulaiman KP GSCPO 10968 Kochi City
Vijayan M N SCPO 6962 Eranakulam Rural
Jayapalan K K SCPO 6598 Eranakulam Rural
Vijayakumar V SCPO 8229 Eranakulam Rural
Biju M V CPO 9089 Eranakulam Rural
D Mohanan DySP Alapuzha
Sidhik A G SCPO 5043 Alapuzha
Suresh Kumar A DySP Kottayam
Kurian P K RSI Kottayam
Joesph Kutty CPO K 5759 Kottayam
Vinod Kumar P V CPO K 6421 Kottayam
Baiju V T SCPO K 6999 Kottayam
Saji V N DySP Idukki
VijayanV DySP Idukki
Saji N Paul SCPO U 2636 Idukki
SureshBabu S R R ASI U 1871 Idukki
Santhosh K N SCPO U 1897 Idukki
Raju P GSCPO R 4717 Thrissur City
Vijayan K R G ASI R 3702 Thrissur City
Unnikrishanan K S CPO 6305 Thrissur Rural
M Sathisan CPO 5379 Thrissur Rural
Sudheer K P CPO 5178 Thrissur Rural
Subash C C CPO 5178 Thrissur Rural
Pradeepan T N SCPO 4499 Thrissur Rural
Anil Kumar P D SCPO 4107 Thrissur Rural
Roy Poulose CPO 5509 Thrissur Rural
Sunny Chacko CI Palakkad
Madhusoodanan K GSCPO 3878 Palakkad
Chandran A P CI Malappuram
Jolly Augustine G ASI 2624 Malappuram
Assainar M SCPO 3098 Malappuram
Manikandan C SCPO 3355 Malappuram
M Sunish Kumar SCPO 3077 Malappuram
V Mansoor CPO 3971 Malappuram
K Basheer CPO 3131 Malappuram
Santhosh Kumar CPO 3754 Malappuram
K Muraleedharan SCPO 3342 Malappuram
Shoukthali DySP Kannur
Pradeep A V CI Kannur
Suresan E P SI Kannur
Purushothaman G ASI 398 Kannur
Rajesh K V CPO 5106 Kannur
V Madhusoodanan DySP Kasargod
P Thampan DySP Kasargod
CD Sreenivasan DySP Kasargod
T P Ranjith CI Kasargod
K Asaraff ACP Kozhikode City
M Premanandan R ASI Kozhikode City
Baiju T R CPO D 6868 Kozhikode City
Manoj Kuamar V CPO D 6816 Kozhikode City
Ashraf V K CPO D 6845 Kozhikode City
Saji M CPO D 7165 Kozhikode City
Aneesh Kumar A CPO D 7265 Kozhikode City
Rajkumar K CPO 6570 Kozhikode City
Jossy Cheriyan DySP Kozhikode Rural
Girish Kumar K CPO 7685 Kozhikode Rural
Sheenappa Poojari A G ASI 756 SBCID
Baiju G P SI SBCID
Padmakumar N K APSI SBCID
Venu S ASI SBCID
Benny P D GSCPO 7956 SBCID
Sibu S Hav 2923 SBCID
Rajendran S DySP VACB
P K Jagadees DySP VACB
Salish N S Inspector VACB
Subhanandan P GSI VACB
Johnson M O G ASI R 3671 VACB
Sajeev G DVR SCPO T 2393 Police HQ
P S Satheesh Kumar API Kerala Police Acadamy
Manoj Kumar M A API Kerala Police Acadamy
Sreenivasan M K APSI Kerala Police Acadamy
Saji Kumar B SI SCRB
Satheesh Chandran A SCPO T 1264 SCRB
Suresh Kumar R HAV 7436 SCRB
NK Shanmughan Band G ASI KAP1
Rajan J O Assistant Commandant KAP2
Shamsudheen K K Hav 3728 KAP2
Johny Augustine Assistant Commandant KAP4
Prakashan K HDR 4125 KAP4
Sreeninsh P Sreedhar APSI KAP4
V Anil Kumar HAV 2943 KAP5
Veleayudhan V M APSI MSP
Monci Mon K J Band GSI MSP
Kamaludeen M Hav 7697 SAP
Soundera Raj Band GSI SAP
Gopakumaran Nair P DySP CBCID
Rafeek S DySP CBCID
Madhu P K DySP CBCID
Joshy C Abraham SCPO E 8718 CBCID
Biju K Steephen DI CBCID
Prasanth M CPO T 1615 CBCID
Anil Kumar S IP Telecommunications
Dileef S ASI H 1142 Telecommunications
JayaKumar N DySP PTC
Harikrishnan SCPO U 2515 PTC