Chief Minister's Police Medal Winners - 2012

Name Designation Station/Unit
S Raveendaran Nair Assistant Commandant (AR) Thiruvananthapuram City
Sathi Kumaran Nair ASI (AR) Thiruvananthapuram City
Binu James T S CPO T 4116 (AR) Thiruvananthapuram City
Hari S Dvr HC T 1762 (AR) Thiruvananthapuram City
Sreekumar CS CPO T 1994 Thiruvananthapuram City
T Rajesh Kumar K V CPO T 2214 Thiruvananthapuram City
Manikantan K S CPO T 2682 Thiruvananthapuram City
Dileep Kumar P R CPO T 2895 Thiruvananthapuram City
Raveendran R CPO T 1234 Thiruvananthapuram City
Arunkumar S SCPO T 1144 Thiruvananthapuram City
Sabu T J CPO T 1549 Thiruvananthapuram City
Unnikrishnan T P ASI Thiruvananthapuram City
K E Baiju DySP Thiruvananthapuram Rural
Vincent C SCPO T 7296 Thiruvananthapuram Rural
Ramachandran K RI (AR) Kollam City
R Balan RI (AR) Kollam City
M Muraleekrishnan ASI Kollam City
Jose Prakash C SCPO Gr 5148 Kollam City
Nizar M H ASI Gr (AR) Kollam City
B Prasannan Nair Assistant Commissioner (SB) Kollam City
Ajith V Assistant Commissioner (Crime Detachment) Kollam City
A Shanawaz DySP (Administration) DPO Kollam Rural
Jayakumar S Gr. SI Kollam Rural
Shajahan A C SCPO Q 4772 Kollam Rural
Kunjumon M SCPO Q 4466 Kollam Rural
G Jayachandran Nair Gr HC 1296 DCRB Pathanamthitta
Sabu P S DySP Administration Pathanamthitta
Baiju L Sr CPO Gr A 4344 Narcotic Cell Alappuzha
Ashokakumar Assistant Commandant (AR) Kottayam
T C James RSI AR Kottayam
Scariah V T RSI AR Kottayam
M P Babu RSI AR Kottayam
Srarala Kumari P G W SCPO K 5016 DCRB Kottayam
Sabu PM Sr CPO K 5235 Kottayam
Varghese D C Sr CPO K 5278 Kottayam
Pradeeplal V CPO K 5525 Kottayam
Reji K K Sr CPO K 5529 Kottayam
Saju P M CPO K 6619 AR Kottayam
Manoj PM CPO K 6641 AR Kottayam
C V Ulahannan Sr CPO 1958 Idukki
Nazar P S ASI (Gr) Idukki
Roy Varghese Sr CPO 3144 Idukki
Kamanachandran ASI Gr U 1770 (AR) Idukki
Sabukuttan V K Sr CPO U 2196 (AR) Idukki
Mathai M K Sr CPO Gr 1892 Idukki
Pradeep Kumar K S ASI Idukki
Mohanan C K Sr CPO Gr 2165 Idukki
Vinoy P Paulose RSI Ernakulam Rural
Muhammed M V RASI Ernakulam Rural
Sajeev Chandran T O HC 7958 Ernakulam Rural
Dixon C J CPO 7283 Ernakulam Rural
Libu Thomas SCPO 8429 Ernakulam Rural
Francis Shelbi CI Kochi City
Sibi Tom SI Kochi City
Binoy Joseph CPO E 9350 Kochi City
V P Sivadas CPO E 10148 Kochi City
Sudheesh S Sr.CPO E 9619 Kochi City
Santhosh Kumar G CPO E 7470 Kochi City
Venu C S CPO E 8615 Kochi City
Hussain IA Sr.CPO E 8331 (SB) Kochi City
M K Gopalakrishnan ACP (Special Branch) Thrissur City
Muhammed Arif ACP (Crime Detachment) Thrissur City
K A Usha W SI Thrissur City
Jayaprakash T N CPO R 5011 Thrissur City
Viswanathan V S Dvr ASI R 185 Thrissur City
Rajan M Gr.SCPO R 4381 Thrissur City
Binan P SCPO R 4069 Thrissur City
Sivasankaran K G SCPO R 4590 Thrissur City
C S Ajikumar Dvr Sr CPO R 269 Thrissur City
V K Abdul Kader DySP DCRB Thrissur Rural
K A Faisal Gr SCPO R 4123 Thrissur Rural
Jophy Jose CPO R 4956 Thrissur Rural
Steephan V G CPO R 4938 Thrissur Rural
Sasidharan S DySP (District Special Branch) Palakkad
K C Murali RSI District AR Palakkad
Narayanan V RSI District AR Palakkad
K E Varghees Shaju RASI District AR Palakkad
Anilkumari V WSI Women Cell Palakkad
Kunhiraman A M Drummer RASI Dstrict AR Palakkad
M A Thankachan ASI Gr HC 2870 Palakkad
P Babu SCPO 3821 Palakkad
John Thomas P Gr ASI P 3617 District Special Branch Palakkad
T P Vasudevan Gr ASI P 3615 Palakkad
Abdul Karim U DySP ( Administration ) Malappuram
M Kunhimuhammad RSI District AR Malappuram
K P Abdul Rahman ASI Gr 2648 Malappuram
Sasikumar C ASI 2051 Malappuram
Sasidharan V Sr CPO 3323 Malappuram
Promod K Sr CPO 3143 Malappuram
Sathyanarayanan M Sr CPO 3239 Malappuram
Shiju P S CPO 3645 Malappuram
P T Narayanan ASI AR Kozhikode City
E K Mohanan ASI AR Kozhikode City
Raghu Kumar K SCPO Gr 6409 Kozhikode City
Premadasan M K SCPO 6575 DCRB Kozhikode City
Agi G SCPO D 8011 Kozhikode City
Jayachandran M CPO D 6959 Kozhikode City
Biju T P CPO D 7727 Kozhikode City
Vinod Kumar C CPO D 6954 Kozhikode City
Sathian P K Sr CPO 6364 Kozhikode City
Balachandran A V Sr CPO D 5849 Kozhikode Rural
K V Santhosh DySP Kannur District
Manoj P R SI Kannur District
K M John Sr CPO 4711 Kannur District
Baby George Sr CPO 4152 Kannur District
M J Benny Sr CPO 4514 Kannur District
Karunakaran P P Fitter HC 3884 Kannur District
Sunil Kumar Chirayil Sr CPO 4640 Kannur District
Sreejith M CPO 5392 Kannur District
Gowthaman M Dvr ASI 4045 Kannur District
Prince Abraham DySP Crime Dettachment Wayanad District
Saidalikutty T Dvr ASI Gr AR Wayanad District
Vinodan E ASI (Gr) Wayanad District
Prakashan S SCPO W 1109 Wayanad District
Babu K C Sr CPO W 1108 AR Wayanad District
P V Gangadharan RSI G 695 AR Kasargod
Sureshan K ASI G 552 Kasargod
K Ravi Band ASI Gr G 1908 Kasargod
Shaik Abdul Razak Sr CPO 822 SMS Kasargod
Purushothaman M SR CPO 842 Traffic Unit Kasargod
Yesudas M APSI KAP1
Suresh Kumar P APSI KAP1
Sreekumaran N APSI KAP1
K M Sasidharan Armour SI KAP1
Stheesan V APASI KAP1
Thomas KT Band Gr ASI KAP1
P P Paul Band ASI KAP1
C T Sebastian Hav 3482 KAP1
Rajan M Assistant Commandant KAP2
Steephen Thomas APSI KAP2
Manoj T P APSI KAP2
Unnikrishnan P APSI KAP2
Mickel M Band SI KAP2
Johnson Joseph APSI IR Bn KAP3
Raman M P APSI KAP4
Manoj Sebastian APSI KAP4
Babu K M APSI KAP4
Byju C APSI KAP4
Unnikrishanan T V APASI KAP4
Sudheesh S APSI KAP5
Mohan R APSI KAP5
Mohanakumar K R APSI KAP5
Purushothaman Gr ASI Band MSP
Surendran Kani APSI MSP
B S Anilkumar API SAP
K Ajayakumar APASI SAP
T Abraham Band Gr ASI SAP
Vijayaraj Bugler Gr ASI SAP
Reji Balachandran V R Hav 6868 SAP
Basheer Kunnath APSI RRRF
M Kunhiraman APSI RRRF
B Varghese DySP HHWI Crime Branch CID Thiruvananthapuram
Prasad Varkey ASI (Gr.) EOWII Palakkad
J Gopakumar SCPO R 4523 CBCID (HQ) Thiruvananthapuram
T C Vijayan ASI Gr D 5175 EOWIII Kozhikode
V M Mohandas SCPO Gr D 7008 EOWIII Kozhikode
Radhakrishnan C V ASI Gr P 2999 OCW I Palakkad
SP Shashad SCPO T 9432 OCW I Thiruvananthapuram
Badarudeen K ASI (Gr) T 8151 HHWI Thiruvananthapuram
Rajan C G SI H 976 Telecommunications Sub Unit Kasargod
Rajendran Nair P G ASI H 1050 Telecommunications Sub Unit Pathanamthitta
S S Jyothish Kumar ASI H 1055 Telecommunications Sub Unit Thiruvananthapuram Rural
Gireesh Kumar S APSI Police Training College
K T Chacko Assistant Commandant Kerala Police Acadamy
PM Abdul Rasak APSI Kerala Police Acadamy
V S Ajith Kuamar RSI Kerala Police Acadamy
Jose George APSI Kerala Police Acadamy
Anil Kumar C R APASI Kerala Police Acadamy
Ajayakumar P N AR HC W 1142 Kerala Police Acadamy
Sreevardhana Kumar P K HCT 9110 SCRB Thiruvananthapuram
M V Harikumar Gr. ASI SBCID HQ Thiruvananthapuram
A Radhakrishnan ASI Gr SBCI Palakkad
S Rajamohan DySP (P & V) SBCID HQ Thiruvananthapuram
M P George ASI (Gr) SBCID Ernakulam City
K V Preman ASI (Gr) SBCID Security Thiruvananthapuram
Valsan K A SI Immigration Wing (CIAL) Nedumbassery
Abdul Nazar A ASI (Gr) W 842 SBCID HQ Administration Pattom Thiruvananthapuram
V Udayakumar ASI (Gr) HCQ 4301 SBCID Kollam
C Ashokan HC (Gr) 1299 SBCID (Security) Pattom Thiruvananthapuram
N Harikumaran Nair SCPO T 7516 SBCID HQ Administration Pattom Thiruvananthapuram
K Lalji DySP Immigration Wing (CIAL) Nedumbassery
C Justin APSI SBCID (Security) Raj Bhavan
P D Suresh Babu SCPO Gr 7707 BDDS,SBCID Thrissur Range
Krishnakumar B DySP SBCID (HQ Pattom) Thiruvananthapuram
N Vinayakuamran Nair Assistant Commandant (DSDB) SBCID HQ
Prasad R CPO K 5870 Railways
P Kunhiraman DySP VACB Kasargod Unit
Sivasankaran K Gr SI VACB Thrissur Unit
Bijoy Kumar P Sr CPO (Gr) D 6274 VACB Special Cell Kozhikode
Vikraman M Sr CPO G 879 VACB Kasargod Unit
Krishnan Thampy C HC (Gr) T 9797 VACB Special Investigation Unit Thiruvananthapuram
Sivadasan P V Sr CPO G 5833 VACB Kasargod Unit
T V Philip Dvr HC (R 289) VACB Thrissur Unit
G Reajendran Nair Sr CPO (Gr) T 7322 VACB Special Cell Thiruvananthapuram
Rajith Kumar T K ASI VACB Alappuzha
Jayaprasad M K ASI VACB Eastern Range Kottayam