Chief Minister's Police Medal Winners - 2011

Name Designation Station/Unit
V Sasidharan Assistant Commandant Thiruvananthapuram City
N Rajagopal ASI Thiruvananthapuram City
N SunilKumar PCT 2202 Thiruvananthapuram City
S Padmakumar PCT 2841 Thiruvananthapuram City
R Jayakumar HCT 7100 Thiruvananthapuram City
Baiju V PCT 1464 Thiruvananthapuram City
S Biju PCT 2296 Thiruvananthapuram City
G Sasikumar RI Thiruvananthapuram City
Mohanan P S GASI HCT 8241 Thiruvananthapuram City
T Sathyamoorthy GHCT 9178 Thiruvananthapuram City
Jayakumar Pillai K GHC 6508 Thiruvananthapuram City
N Mohanan Nair GSI Thiruvananthapuram Rural
N SurendrAN ASI G HC 6947 Thiruvananthapuram Rural
G Sreekumar GHCQ 5071 Kollam District
L Maniranjan GASI HCQ 4273 Kollam District
V Ajanthan Assistant Commandant Kollam District
N Madhavakurup RI Kollam District
Anitha Kumari P CI Kollam District
S Sathyaseelan ASI AR Pathanamthitta District
Anil R PC N 2128 Pathanamthitta District
C P Anish Kumar HC G 7825 Kochi City
Ushar Jayan PC E 8759 Kochi City
Vinod R AR HC E 7814 Kochi City
Pius P A GHC E 7293 Ernakulam Rural
Joshy T K GHC 7973 Ernakulam Rural
Harikumar G GHC E 8263 Ernakulam Rural
P K Gopalan Achary Assistant Commandant Alapuzha
P Mohana Chandran ASI Alapuzha
Rajeev B L GASI HC A 3544 Alapuzha
R Jayachandran Pillai CI Kottayam District
K R Prasannakumaran Nair ASI Kottayam District
K M Raju ASI Kottayam District
Sajimon T K HC (G) K 5591 Kottayam District
Kuriakose P C PC K 4913 Kottayam District
Haneefa K Y HC (G) K 4927 Kottayam District
Thomas Xavier HC (G) K 5841 Kottayam District
Jayan T G PCK 5738 Kottayam District
Maniyan K D G HC U 1965 Idukki
N R Mohanan HC U 1965 Idukki
C S Shahul Hameed DySP Thrissur District
K M Devassia CI Thrissur District
K A Vakkachan SI Thrissur District
Abdul Rahim ASI R 2826 Thrissur District
N K Vijayakumar GSI R 3270 Thrissur District
Valsakumar V S G ASI R 3606 Thrissur District
P Arumughan PC R 4467 Thrissur District
K Giri PC R 4763 Thrissur District
Pius D Kunjappu HC R 4886 Thrissur District
K A Devy PC R 5275 Thrissur District
V Krishnan RSI Palakkad District
D Santhoshkumar RASI Palakkad District
R Suguna Sundar GSI Palakkad District
V Muralidharan GASI Palakkad District
V M Sunderswaran GASI Palakkad District
P Rajan HC P 3938 Palakkad District
P Ganeshan PC 4156 Palakkad District
R Nandakumar HC 4169 Palakkad District
M Ramesh PC P 4189 Palakkad District
P Abdussalam GHC M 3084 Malappuram District
P Mohanadas GHC M 3220 Malappuram District
T K Valsan GASI 4055 Kozhikode City
V Vasudevan GASI 4129 Kozhikode City
K Sasidharan GHC 6046 Kozhikode City
Sunilkumar E PC D 6194 Kozhikode City
K Ramesan PC D 8013 Kozhikode City
K Rajeevan RSI Kozhikode City
M M Balasundaran RASI Kozhikode City
N Harish HC 6696 Kozhikode City
T Raghavan ASI D 4002 Kozhikode Rural
P Ravindran GHC 5653 Kozhikode Rural
T P Rajeev Babau GHC 6337 Kozhikode Rural
V K Sureshan GHC 6337 Kozhikode Rural
Bridgeetha P P WSI Kozhikode Rural
Vasantha N M WHC 5526 Kozhikode Rural
Rethnakaran S K RI Kannur District
K Vinodan SI Kannur District
P Surendran RSI Kannur District
K Satheesan GASI HC 3012 Kannur District
A K Valsan GASI 3134 Kannur District
K Manojkumar GHC 4488 Kannur District
C K Rajashekhar GHC 4497 Kannur District
E P Yogesh PC 4659 Kannur District
T N Sajeev CI Wayanad District
James George ASI Wayanad District
M K Sreedharan RASI Wayanad District
Jose Thomas HC 577 Wayanad District
Santhosh Kumar P PC 1324 Wayanad District
A J Thomas G ASI HC 652 Kasargod District
Kamalakshan K GHC 1059 Kasargod District
N Ashokan HCG 1084 Kasargod District
Ramesan P A APSI KAP1
V V Harilal Assistant Commandant KAP2
Anil Kumar A Hav 3234 KAP2
Venugopal K Band PC 2093 KAP2
Viswanbaran PP Band Hav 1127 KAP2
M R Prasannan Carpenter PC 851 KAP3
Sugunan T P Hav 3030 KAP4
Babu T Hav 3397 KAP4
E P Sheebu Hav 3630 KAP4
T J Baby API KAP5
Prakash B Nair APSI KAP5
Shaji K Armourer SI KAP5
Rajesh M Hav 7410 MSP
A Sakeer API MSP
SureshKumar A APASI SAP
Padmakumar K A Hav 6256 SAP
Lanan N Hav 6497 SAP
Unnikrishnan Hav 6797 SAP
Sathya Das C SI SBCID HQ Thiruvananthapuram
C K Mohanakumaran ASI SBCID Thrissur
P Raveendran GASI Q 3465 SBCID Kollam
Sanathanakumar C HC 6528 SBCID HQ Thiruvananthapuram
Anil Kumar R PCT 9942 SBCID HQ Thiruvananthapuram
G Babu PCQ 5090 DCRB Railways
Jayaprakashan K B G HC R 4602 RPS Kollam
M Sivakumar GASI HCT 8056 CBCID
R Sankaran Potti GASI 7999 CBCID
A M Radhakrishnan ASI CBCID
C Chandran DSI CBCID
C V Sukesan DySP Telecommunications
C Radhakrishna Pillai SI (H968) Telecommunications
Y Thomas ASI (H 1060) Telecommunications
K C Ayyappan APSI KEPA
Chitharanjan S HC U2595 SCRB
Bijukumar G PC E 8879 SCRB
K Surilal GASI HC T 8114 PHQ
K Manoharan GASI HC 672 VACB Kasargod
P Rathnakaran GASI HC 644 VACB Kasargod
Binu K Peter HC 1123 VACB Idukki